|

Current local time in Kafr Zibad, Palestinian Territory

2:35 :38 PM

14:35 :38

Friday, 28 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Kafr Zibad Time

Want to convert Kafr Zibad time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Zibad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Zibad EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Zibad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Zibad Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kafr Zibad, Kafr Zībād, Khirbat Zibad, Khirbat Zibād, kfr zybad, كفر زيباد
Population
1,068
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970