|

Current local time in Yatma, Palestinian Territory

8:17 :49 AM

08:17 :49

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Yatma Time

Want to convert Yatma time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yatma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yatma EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yatma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yatma Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Yatma, Yatmā, ytma, يتما
Population
2897
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970