|

Current local time in Andres Bonifacio, Philippines

6:56 :20 PM

18:56 :20

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Andres Bonifacio Time

Want to convert Andres Bonifacio time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Andres Bonifacio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Andres Bonifacio PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Andres Bonifacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andres Bonifacio Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
A Bonifacio, Andres Bonifacio, Bonifacio
Population
6,494
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 55' N Latitude / 123° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63