|

Current local time in Catigbian, Philippines

7:27 :34 AM

07:27 :34

Monday, 26 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Catigbian Time

Want to convert Catigbian time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catigbian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catigbian PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Catigbian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catigbian Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Catigbian, San Jacinto
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' N Latitude / 123° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63