|

Current local time in Catungawan Sur, Philippines

8:35 :20 PM

20:35 :20

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (PST)

Convert Catungawan Sur Time

Want to convert Catungawan Sur time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catungawan Sur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catungawan Sur PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Catungawan Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catungawan Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Catungawan, Catungawan Sur, Katungauan
Population
3,342
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63