|

Current local time in De la Paz, Philippines

7:00 :12 PM

19:00 :12

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (PST)

Convert De la Paz Time

Want to convert De la Paz time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare De la Paz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert De la Paz PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

De la Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

De la Paz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
De la Paz, La Paz
Population
3,144
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' N Latitude / 123° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63