|

Current local time in Mozon, Philippines

6:37 :32 AM

06:37 :32

Monday, 15 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Mozon Time

Want to convert Mozon time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mozon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mozon PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mozon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mozon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mozon, Muzon
Population
4,301
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' N Latitude / 120° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63