|

Current local time in Mulauin, Philippines

5:02 :17 AM

05:02 :17

Monday, 15 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Mulauin Time

Want to convert Mulauin time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mulauin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mulauin PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mulauin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mulauin Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mulauin, Mulawin
Population
2,631
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 52' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63