|

Current local time in Palampas, Philippines

11:25 :45 AM

11:25 :45

Friday, July 10, 2020 (PST)

Convert Palampas Time

Want to convert Palampas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palampas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palampas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palampas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palampas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palampas, Palanas, Paljampas
Population
9037
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 123° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63