|

Current local time in Sagbayan, Philippines

3:13 :37 PM

15:13 :37

Monday, 01 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Sagbayan Time

Want to convert Sagbayan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagbayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagbayan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sagbayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sagbayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Borja, Sagbayan, سگبیاں ، بوھول
Population
4,934
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 124° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63