|

Current local time in San Pedro One, Philippines

3:36 :48 AM

03:36 :48

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (PST)

Convert San Pedro One Time

Want to convert San Pedro One time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro One time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro One PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pedro One Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro One Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Galo, San - Pedro, San Galo, San Pedro, San Pedro One, Сан - Педро
Population
4,010
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 03' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63