|

Current local time in Villarosa, Philippines

12:35 :18 AM

00:35 :18

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Villarosa Time

Want to convert Villarosa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villarosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villarosa PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villarosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villarosa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Villa Rosa, Villarosa
Population
2,759
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 33' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63