|

Current local time in Bammatyurt, Russia

1:56 :38 AM

01:56 :38

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Bammatyurt Time

Want to convert Bammatyurt time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bammatyurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bammatyurt MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bammatyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bammatyurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bamat-Yurt, Bammat-Jurt, Bammatjurt, Bammatyurt, Баммат-Юрт, Бамматюрт
Population
3863
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 46° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7