|

Current local time in Barvikha, Russia

4:25 :43 PM

16:25 :43

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (MSK)

Convert Barvikha Time

Want to convert Barvikha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barvikha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barvikha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barvikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Barvikha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barvikha, Барвиха
Population
4,193
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 44' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7