|

Current local time in Begunitsy, Russia

5:19 :20 AM

05:19 :20

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Begunitsy Time

Want to convert Begunitsy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Begunitsy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Begunitsy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Begunitsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Begunitsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Begunicy, Begunitsy, Бегуницы
Population
3558
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 35' N Latitude / 29° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7