|

Current local time in Gimry, Russia

9:27 :27 PM

21:27 :27

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (MSK)

Convert Gimry Time

Want to convert Gimry time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gimry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gimry MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gimry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gimry Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Genub, Gimra, Gimri, Gimry, Guimry, Sjalo Gimry, ghymry, gimri, Генуб, Гимра, Гимри, Гимры, Гімри, Сяло Гімры, Գիմրի, غيمري, გიმრი
Population
3,599
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 45' N Latitude / 46° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7