|

Current local time in Koporye, Russia

5:04 :54 AM

05:04 :54

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Koporye Time

Want to convert Koporye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koporye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koporye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koporye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Koporye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaprio, Kopor'e, Kopor'ye, Koporje, Kopor’e, Kopor’ye, Копорье
Population
1500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 29° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7