|

Current local time in Murino, Russia

5:20 :44 PM

17:20 :44

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Murino Time

Want to convert Murino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Murino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Murino, Muurola, Мурино
Population
7,023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 02' N Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7