|

Current local time in Oyskhara, Russia

12:29 :00 PM

12:29 :00

Monday, 28 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Oyskhara Time

Want to convert Oyskhara time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oyskhara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oyskhara MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oyskhara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyskhara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
New Groznyy, Novogroznenskii, Novogroznenskij, Novogroznenskiy, Ojsangur, Ojshara, Ojskhar, Ojskhara, Ojssungur, Ojsungur, Oysangur, Oyskhara, Oysungur, Oysungurskoye, Oysxar, Новогрозненский, Ойсангур, Ойсунгур, Ойсхар, Ойсхара
Population
12,795
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 46° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7