|

Current local time in Roshal', Russia

4:54 :07 AM

04:54 :07

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (MSK)

Convert Roshal' Time

Want to convert Roshal' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roshal' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roshal' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Roshal' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roshal' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krestov Brod, Roshal', Roshal’, Rosjal, Рошаль
Population
21,951
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7