|

Current local time in Shaturtorf, Russia

11:35 :57 PM

23:35 :57

Friday, July 10, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Shaturtorf Time

Want to convert Shaturtorf time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaturtorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaturtorf MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaturtorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaturtorf Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Tsentral'nyy, Posëlok Tsentral’nyy, Shaturtorf, Sjaturtorf, Tsentral'ny, Tsentral’ny, Шатурторф
Population
3312
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 39° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7