|

Current local time in Saltykovka, Russia

4:37 :23 PM

16:37 :23

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Saltykovka Time

Want to convert Saltykovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saltykovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saltykovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saltykovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saltykovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Saltykovka, Салтыковка
Population
4,573
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 46' N Latitude / 37° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7