|

Current local time in Velikooktyabr'skiy, Russia

11:06 :38 PM

23:06 :38

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Velikooktyabr'skiy Time

Want to convert Velikooktyabr'skiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velikooktyabr'skiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velikooktyabr'skiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velikooktyabr'skiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikooktyabr'skiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Velikiy Oktyabr', Velikiy Oktyabr’, Velikooktjabr'skij, Velikooktjabrskij, Velikooktyabr'skiy, Velikooktyabr’skiy, Великооктябрьский
Population
2,472
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 25' N Latitude / 33° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7