|

Current local time in Nicola Town, Saint Kitts and Nevis

7:45 :59 PM

19:45 :59

Friday, 24 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Nicola Town Time

Want to convert Nicola Town time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nicola Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nicola Town AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nicola Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicola Town Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Nichola Town
Population
2,059
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 22' N Latitude / 62° 45' W Longitude