|

Current local time in Sandy Point Town, Saint Kitts and Nevis

7:14 :29 PM

19:14 :29

Friday, 24 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Sandy Point Town Time

Want to convert Sandy Point Town time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandy Point Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandy Point Town AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandy Point Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandy Point Town Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Sandy Point, Sandy Point Town, Sandy Point Village
Population
780
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude