|

Current local time in Sevarice, Serbia

5:58 :38 AM

05:58 :38

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Sevarice Time

Want to convert Sevarice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sevarice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sevarice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sevarice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevarice Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Sevarice, Ĺ evarice
Population
1458
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 19° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381