|

Current local time in Deneysville, South Africa

5:42 :27 PM

17:42 :27

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Deneysville Time

Want to convert Deneysville time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deneysville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deneysville SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Deneysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Deneysville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Deneysville, Denysville
Population
12397
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' S Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27