|

Current local time in Chupungnyeong, South Korea

7:35 :31 PM

19:35 :31

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (KST)

Convert Chupungnyeong Time

Want to convert Chupungnyeong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chupungnyeong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chupungnyeong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chupungnyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chupungnyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'up'ungnyong, Ch'up'ungnyong-ni, Ch'up'ungyong-ni, Chupungnyeong, Ch’up’ungnyŏng, Ch’up’ungnyŏng-ni, Ch’up’ungyŏng-ni, Shufurei-ri, Shufuzan, Shūfūrei-ri, chupunglyeong, 추풍령
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 127° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82