|

Current local time in Jinjam, South Korea

11:59 :42 AM

11:59 :42

Monday, 20 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Jinjam Time

Want to convert Jinjam time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinjam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinjam KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinjam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinjam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Chin'nyong, Chinjam, Chinshin, Chin’nyŏng, Jinjam, jinjam, 진잠
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 127° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82