|

Current local time in Sangwol, South Korea

8:58 :07 PM

20:58 :07

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (KST)

Convert Sangwol Time

Want to convert Sangwol time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangwol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangwol KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sangwol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangwol Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sangwol, Sangwŏl, sang-wol, 상월
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82