|

Current local time in Cruce de Arinaga, Spain

2:39 :06 AM

02:39 :06

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Cruce de Arinaga Time

Want to convert Cruce de Arinaga time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cruce de Arinaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cruce de Arinaga WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cruce de Arinaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruce de Arinaga Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Puerto de Arinaga
Population
2700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34