|

Current local time in Polonnaruwa, Sri Lanka

7:22 :39 AM

07:22 :39

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+0530)

Convert Polonnaruwa Time

Want to convert Polonnaruwa time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polonnaruwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polonnaruwa +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Polonnaruwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Polonnaruwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Cidade Antiga de Polonnaruva, Palanaruva, Polonaruva, Polonnaruva, Polonnaruwa, Polonnâruvâ, bo long na lu wo, pealannaruva, polannaruvai, polonanaruva, poron'naruwa, Паланарува, Полоннарува, पोलोननरुवा, பொலன்னறுவை, പൊളന്നറുവ, පොළොනනරව, පොළොන්නරුව, პოლონარუვა, ポロンナルワ, 波隆納魯沃
Population
13,900
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 56' N Latitude / 81° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94