|

Current local time in Tha Wung, Thailand

5:47 :18 PM

17:47 :18

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Tha Wung Time

Want to convert Tha Wung time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tha Wung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tha Wung +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tha Wung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Wung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pho Wi, Amphoe Tha Wung, Ban Tha Wung, Dha Wung, Dhā Wung, Tha Wung, thawung, ท่าวุ้ง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66