|

Current local time in Wang Nuea, Thailand

5:06 :48 PM

17:06 :48

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Wang Nuea Time

Want to convert Wang Nuea time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wang Nuea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wang Nuea +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wang Nuea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Nuea Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Nua, Wang Nua, Wang Nuea, wanghenux, วังเหนือ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 99° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66