|

Current local time in Kesra, Tunisia

7:59 :07 PM

19:59 :07

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kesra Time

Want to convert Kesra time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kesra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kesra CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kesra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Kesra Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Kasra, Kesra, Kessera, Kisrah
Population
2598
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 9° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216