|

Current local time in Sidi Bou Said, Tunisia

3:42 :55 AM

03:42 :55

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sidi Bou Said Time

Want to convert Sidi Bou Said time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Bou Said time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Bou Said CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Bou Said Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bou Said Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sidi Abi Sa`id, Sidi Bou Said, Sidi Bou Saïd, Sidi Bu Said, Sidi Bu Saïd, Sīdī Abī Sa‘īd, Сиди Бу Саид
Population
5000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216