|

Current local time in Bademli, Turkey

10:46 :47 AM

10:46 :47

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Bademli Time

Want to convert Bademli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bademli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bademli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bademli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bademli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bademiye, Bademiyekasabasi, Bademiyekasabası, Bademli, Bademya
Population
2,856
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90