|

Current local time in Bayir, Turkey

10:14 :25 AM

10:14 :25

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bayir Time

Want to convert Bayir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bayir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bayir, Bayirkoy, Bayır, Bayırköy
Population
4005
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90