|

Current local time in Cal, Turkey

4:16 :54 AM

04:16 :54

Friday, 30 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Cal Time

Want to convert Cal time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cal TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Cal Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cal, Demircikoy, Demirciköy, Çal
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 29° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90