|

Current local time in Civril, Turkey

6:06 :42 AM

06:06 :42

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Civril Time

Want to convert Civril time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Civril time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Civril TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Civril Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Civril Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Civril, Çivril
Population
14,002
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90