|

Current local time in Dag, Turkey

12:34 :59 PM

12:34 :59

Monday, 06 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Dag Time

Want to convert Dag time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dag GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dag Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dag, Dagbeli, Dagkoy, Dağ, Dağbeli, Dağköy, Hafizbey, Hafızbey
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 30° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90