|

Current local time in Ikizoren, Turkey

11:09 :08 PM

23:09 :08

Monday, October 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ikizoren Time

Want to convert Ikizoren time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikizoren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikizoren TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikizoren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ikizoren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Babsa, Bapsa, Ikizoren, İkizören
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 33° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90