|

Current local time in Kamisli, Turkey

9:44 :44 PM

21:44 :44

Friday, 26 February 2021 (TRT)

Convert Kamisli Time

Want to convert Kamisli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamisli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamisli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamisli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kamisli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kamisli, Kamışlı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90