|

Current local time in Karaova, Turkey

1:56 :17 PM

13:56 :17

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Karaova Time

Want to convert Karaova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karaova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karaova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karaova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaova, Mumcular, Muncular
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 27° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90