|

Current local time in Cankiri, Turkey

12:50 :47 AM

00:50 :47

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Cankiri Time

Want to convert Cankiri time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cankiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cankiri TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cankiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Cankiri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cankiri, Changra, Changri, Chankiri, Chankyry, Gangra Germanicopolis, Ghanjarah, Kangiri, Kangırı, Khanjarah, knghry, Çankırı, Чанкыры, کنغری
Population
71,379
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90