|

Current local time in Kiraz, Turkey

8:29 :09 AM

08:29 :09

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kiraz Time

Want to convert Kiraz time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiraz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiraz TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kiraz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kelasi, Keles, Kelez, Kiraz
Population
11,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90