|

Current local time in Kovanlik, Turkey

10:52 :04 AM

10:52 :04

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Kovanlik Time

Want to convert Kovanlik time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kovanlik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kovanlik TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kovanlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kovanlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kovanlik, Kovanlikkoy, Kovanlyk, Kovanlık, Kovanlıkköy, Kuvanlik, Kuvanlikkoy, Kuvanlık, Kuvanlıkköy, Кованлык
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 38° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90