|

Current local time in Ovakent, Turkey

4:50 :56 PM

16:50 :56

Friday, 18 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ovakent Time

Want to convert Ovakent time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ovakent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ovakent TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ovakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ovakent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abagide, Adagide, Ovakent
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 28° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90