|

Current local time in Turgut, Turkey

2:15 :30 AM

02:15 :30

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Turgut Time

Want to convert Turgut time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turgut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turgut TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turgut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Turgut Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Leyna, Leyne, Turgut
Population
2065
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 28° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90