|

Current local time in Tuzluca, Turkey

10:58 :11 AM

10:58 :11

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Tuzluca Time

Want to convert Tuzluca time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuzluca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuzluca TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuzluca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Tuzluca Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kulp, TUZLUDZHA, Tuzluca, ТУЗЛУДЖА
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90